MPO Patchcord

MPO Patchcord

  • 12C MPO Bare Ribbon Patchcord
  • 12C MPO Ribbon Cable
  • 12C MPO OM3 Round Aqua Cable
  • 12C MPO OM4 Magenta Cable
DETAIL
OE supplies various types of MPO patchcord, such as round cable, ribbon cable or bare ribbon, suitable for high speed application, 10G, 40G and 100G.

Features
。 High performance in IL & RL
。 8, 12 and 24 fiber count available
。 Push/Pull mating for quick installation
。 Compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7
。 MTP patchcord compatible


Specifications
Type Singlemode
(8° Angled)
Multimode
(Flat)
Insertion Loss SM Standard
≤ 0.75dB
MM Standard
≤ 0.75dB
SM Low Loss
≤ 0.35dB
MM Low Loss
≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 60dB ≥ 20dB
Operating Temp. -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temp. -40℃~+85℃
Durability ≤ 0.3dB change at 200 matings